Privacy Policy

Use of your Personal Data

Effective January 2013, the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) was introduced to regulate the processing of personal data in commercial transactions. We, at Golden Fresh Sdn. Bhd (139091-P) and/or its group of companies wish to assure you that we take your privacy seriously and are committed to the protection of your personal information.

At Golden Fresh Sdn. Bhd (139091-P) and/or its group of companies, your personal data (for example, your name, telephone number, fax number, address, and e-mail address) may be used and/or disclosed by us for marketing purposes. [These activities include the promotion of and invitation to our events or trade exhibitions around the world, and events or trade fairs organised by our affiliates and joint venture partners, as well as the promotion of our services or products or our affiliates or joint venture partners via fax, email, direct mail, telephone and other means of communication, or sending newsletters to you.] We intend to keep you up to date on the latest news of events, trade exhibitions and other promotions. However, you may choose not to receive promotional materials by simply advising us by by e-mail to: contact@fresh.com.my or by fax to (604) 331 9804 (Attn: Kin Ching), and we shall cease to do so.

This privacy statement will be amended from time to time in compliance with regulatory requirements. Please visit our website and to be informed if there are material changes to this statement.